Sutter Health Natomas Walk-In Care

Closed now · Opens 11:00 AM
4.5 ( 340 reviews)
Map showing location of Sutter Health Natomas Walk-In Care

About this practice

Sutter Health Natomas Walk-In Care is your trusted neighborhood Urgent Care facility in North Sacramento. With convenient business hours seven days a week, our dedicated team of healthcare professionals is...

Hours of Operation

Closed · Opens 11:00 AM
Sunday11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Monday11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Do you own or represent this practice?

Claim this listing to update the information on this page.

Claim for free →
Get Started

Book Online

Skip the phone. Schedule your imaging visit in minutes.

Get an Appointment
HIPAA-compliant · Secure

Send Digitally

Upload orders and request records — no fax, no phone tag.

HIPAA-compliant · Secure · No fax needed
×
×

Provider - Send Fax to Clinic

This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
Your Name(Required)
Max. file size: 25 MB.
This can be a referral order, medical record request, or other.

Submit Online

Request an appointment or medical records — no phone calls required.

We Contact the Clinic

Your request is sent directly to the clinic with everything they need.

Get Confirmed

The clinic confirms your appointment, or we email you the details.

Frequently Asked Questions for Sutter Health Natomas Walk-In Care

Where is Sutter Health Natomas Walk-In Care located?
The clinic is located at 2860 Del Paso Rd, Sacramento, CA 95834.
What are the hours of operation for Sutter Health Natomas Walk-In Care?
The clinic's hours of operation are:
  • Sunday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Monday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Thursday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Friday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Saturday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
What is the phone number for Sutter Health Natomas Walk-In Care?
You can reach the clinic by calling (800) 972-5547.
Does Sutter Health Natomas Walk-In Care accept insurance?

Not sure if this clinic accepts your insurance? You can still request an appointment. After you submit, the clinic can confirm your coverage. If the clinic doesn't accept your plan, you can explore their self-pay pricing options, cancel, or move your appointment to a different clinic nearby. Questions? Email us at info@expectedhealthcare.com.

Been to this clinic? Help other patients by sharing which insurance plans are accepted here.

How do I book an appointment at Sutter Health Natomas Walk-In Care?

You can request an appointment at this clinic through Expected Healthcare by using the appointment request form on this page. Your doctor's order will be sent directly to the clinic, and in certain cases, the clinic will call you directly or we will call the clinic to make an appointment for you. In some cases, you may need to call the clinic to finalize your appointment information.

Get an Appointment →

Sutter Health Natomas Walk-In Care Reviews

Real experiences from verified patients

4.5
★★★★★
340 reviews

Share Your Experience

Sign in to leave a rating and review for this clinic. Your feedback helps other patients make informed decisions.

How booking works

Learn more →

Search & compare

Clinics near you with ratings, hours, and self-pay prices.

Book online

A few questions, any time — upload your doctor's order if you have one.

We handle the clinic

Your request goes straight to the clinic, complete.

Get confirmed

The clinic confirms, or we email you the details. Track it the whole way.