SMH Radiology

5.0 ( 4 reviews)
Map showing location of SMH Radiology

About this practice

SMH Radiology, part of Sarasota Memorial Health Care System, delivers comprehensive diagnostic imaging services with state-of-the-art technology. The facility offers a full range of imaging procedures, including MRI, CT scans,...

Accepted Insurance

  • Aetna
  • AvMed
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Centene - Ambetter-TX - Superior HealthPlan (EPO)
  • Cigna
  • Community Care Plan
  • Coventry Healthcare/First Health
  • Florida Community Care
  • Freedom Health
  • Gulf Coast Provider Network
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Optimum HealthCare
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Simply Healthcare
  • Tricare
  • United Behavioral Health
  • UnitedHealthcare

Insurance data sourced from smh.com | Last updated: 2026. Please contact the clinic to verify coverage before your visit.

Hours of Operation

Do you own or represent this practice?

Claim this listing to update the information on this page.

Claim for free →
Get Started

Book Online

Skip the phone. Schedule your imaging visit in minutes.

Get an Appointment
HIPAA-compliant · Secure

Send Digitally

Upload orders and request records — no fax, no phone tag.

HIPAA-compliant · Secure · No fax needed
×
×

Provider - Send Fax to Clinic

This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
Your Name(Required)
Max. file size: 25 MB.
This can be a referral order, medical record request, or other.

Submit Online

Request an appointment or medical records — no phone calls required.

We Contact the Clinic

Your request is sent directly to the clinic with everything they need.

Get Confirmed

The clinic confirms your appointment, or we email you the details.

Frequently Asked Questions for SMH Radiology

Where is SMH Radiology located?
The clinic is located at 1950 Arlington St, Sarasota, FL 34239.
What are the hours of operation for SMH Radiology?
Please contact the clinic directly for current hours of operation.
What is the phone number for SMH Radiology?
You can reach the clinic by calling (941) 917-8600.
Does SMH Radiology accept insurance?
Yes, the clinic accepts insurance plans from the following providers:
  • Aetna
  • AvMed
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Centene - Ambetter-TX - Superior HealthPlan (EPO)
  • Cigna
  • Community Care Plan
  • Coventry Healthcare/First Health
  • Florida Community Care
  • Freedom Health
  • Gulf Coast Provider Network
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Optimum HealthCare
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Simply Healthcare
  • Tricare
  • United Behavioral Health
  • UnitedHealthcare
Contact the clinic to verify your specific plan is accepted.
How do I book an appointment at SMH Radiology?

You can request an appointment at this clinic through Expected Healthcare by using the appointment request form on this page. Your doctor's order will be sent directly to the clinic, and in certain cases, the clinic will call you directly or we will call the clinic to make an appointment for you. In some cases, you may need to call the clinic to finalize your appointment information.

Get an Appointment →

SMH Radiology Reviews

Real experiences from verified patients

5.0
★★★★★
4 reviews

Share Your Experience

Sign in to leave a rating and review for this clinic. Your feedback helps other patients make informed decisions.

How booking works

Learn more →

Search & compare

Clinics near you with ratings, hours, and self-pay prices.

Book online

A few questions, any time — upload your doctor's order if you have one.

We handle the clinic

Your request goes straight to the clinic, complete.

Get confirmed

The clinic confirms, or we email you the details. Track it the whole way.